Knowledgebase: General Articles
Can I replace my server's IP address?
Posted by Raimundas S., Last modified by Vytautas K. on 09 May 2018 05:34 AM
IP addresses for servers are not being changed per Terms of Service, unless there is a technical issue with the IP from our side. If an IP address is blocked, banned or included in public blacklists because of the server owner activities, we will not replace the IP address. Instead, we will request the server owner to determine how the IP reputation was damaged and then get the IP unblocked or delisted from public blacklists.

The following are the references from Host1Plus Terms of Service that describes the usage restrictions of Host1Plus hosting services.

VII. Acceptable Use Policy
2. Anti-Spam Policy
https://www.host1plus.com/terms-of-service/#tos-section-7-2 

Please note that it is strictly forbidden to send spam messages from our servers. 
VI. Suspension and Termination
2. Termination
https://www.host1plus.com/terms-of-service/#tos-section-6-1 

VII. Acceptable Use Policy
1. Prohibited Uses
https://www.host1plus.com/terms-of-service/#tos-section-7-1 
(0 vote(s))
Helpful
Not helpful