Knowledgebase:
Can I request for a refund?
Posted by Raimundas S., Last modified by Raimundas S. on 03 January 2018 02:01 PM
You can request for a refund if your service complies with our refund policy.

  • Our 14 days money-back policy ensures that you can request for a refund within 14 days after we received your payment. 
    You can only choose to receive the refund between the original payment method (if possible) and a refund to your Host1Plus account as Credits.
  • You can request for a refund only for Host1Plus services. 
    3-rd party services, such as domains, licenses and certificates are not refundable.
  • You may not request for a refund if your service was suspended or terminated because of abusive or illegal activities, such fraud, spam or abuse reports from 3-rd parties.

You can find more information about our refund policy in our Terms of Service - 
https://www.host1plus.com/terms-of-service/#tos-section-5-2

(0 vote(s))
Helpful
Not helpful

Comments (0)
Post a new comment
 
 
Full Name:
Email:
Comments:
CAPTCHA Verification 
 
Please enter the text you see in the image into the textbox below (we use this to prevent automated submissions).